Contact Info

Melba School District
PO Box 185
520 Broadway Avenue
Melba, ID 83641

District:
Jr/Sr High School:
Elementary School:

(208)495-1141
(208)495-2221
(208)495-2508

Fax: 495-1142
Fax: 495-2188
Fax: 495-2367





Melba School District #136

Melba School District #136

Staff Contact List
Written by webmaster   
Monday, 21 July 2008 19:34
Melba School District
PO Box 185
520 Broadway Avenue
Melba, ID 83641


District Office: (208) 495-1141
fax: (208) 495-1142

Junior/Senior High School: (208) 495-2221
fax: (208) 495-2188

Elementary School: (208) 495-2508
fax: (208) 495-2367

District Office Staff:

 

Andrew Grover Superintendent
Jackie Engle Office Manager
Dalelyn Allen Business Manager
James Kabush Technology Director
Barbara Shattuck Para-Pro
Christine Kabush Webmaster

 

High School Staff:

Todd Shumway Principal
Beth Cole Administrative Assistant
Marlene Jamison Administrative Assistant
Bob Lenz Counselor
Vonnie Willis Athletic Director
Kim Woodruff Librarian
Steve Barker Teacher - Social Studies
Tara Bastian Teacher - English
Melissa Borg Teacher - Special Education
Katie Bosch-Wilson Teacher - Math
Jennifer Capps Teacher - Title 1
Kevin Capps Teacher - Science
Amy Clark Teacher - Health Occupations
Jordon Coffin Teacher - Conditioning
Gina Davis Teacher - English
Cory Dickard Teacher - Wellness/Driver Education
Conrad Evanow Teacher - Science
Heidi Friend Teacher - Special Education
Candice Grover Teacher - Junior English
Tim Helgerson Teacher - Government/Math
Stephanie Hyde Teacher - Math
Geni Johnshoy Teacher - IDLA
Ronald Johnshoy Teacher - Physical Education
Larry Lincoln Teacher - Social Studies
Mindy Lincoln Teacher - Business Education
Denise Littledike Teacher - CNA
Crystal Myers Teacher - Art
Chad Rawlins Teacher - Science
Margaret Reeves Teacher - JR/SR Math
Jeffrey Sessions Teacher - English
Nathan Spencer Teacher - ESL
Tia Short Teacher - TRIO
Jake Silver Teacher - Ag Studies
Heidi Stirm Teacher - Consumer Science
Justin White Teacher - Music
Vonnie Willis Teacher - Math

 

Elementary School Staff:

Sherry Ann Adams Principal
Candice Hoagland Administrative Assistant
Audra Shumway Librarian
Jennifer Capps Teacher - Title 1
Debra Cash Teacher - 4th
Kayla Christensen Teacher - 2nd Grade
Bernice Dickard Teacher - 5th Grade
Ariel Fuentealba Teacher - ESL/Migrant
Goelz, Chelsea Teacher - Kindergarten
Michael Hamilton Teacher - Gym
Carmen Larrinaga Teacher - 6th
Janell Lester Teacher - Special Education
Jason Millus Teacher - 3rd Grade
Ashli Nelson Teacher - 5th
Ginger Paull Teacher - 4th
Dawnell Perry Teacher - 3rd
Marie Rockwood Teacher - 6th
Rachel Ross Teacher - 1st
Cindy Spatz Teacher - 3rd
Jenifer Stradley Teacher - Kindergarten
Kimberly Walton Teacher - 1st Grade
Justin White Teacher - Music
Kimberly White Teacher - 2nd Grade
Pam Wright Teacher - 2nd
Marge Zimney Teacher - 1st

 

Special Services & Para-Professional Staff:

Mary Neumeyer Psychologist
Hibbs, Karen Speech Therapy
Jeff Adams Para-pro - Special Education
Bonnie Forsgren Para-Pro - Title 1
Gayle Friddle Para-Pro - Aide
Teresa Fugge Para-Pro - Special Education
Robert Hughes Para-Pro - Aide
Krystina Kennedy Para-Pro - Preschool
David Lenz Para-Pro- Special Education
Martinez, Michele Para-Pro - Special Education
Lisa Moon Para-Pro - Special Education
Dianne Owens Para-Pro - Title 1
Tom Redinger Para-Pro - Special Education
Martha Santos Para-Pro - Title 1
Nathan Spencer Para-pro - ESL Aide
Kami Svedin Para-Pro - Special Education

 

Food Service Staff:

Julie Allison Supervisor

 

Transportation Staff:

Billy Dyas Supervisor
Doris Roberts Dispatcher

 

Maintenance Staff:

Eric Clark Supervisor
James Magsamen Maintenance
Greg Van Boening Custodian

 

Athletics:

Vonnie Herman Athletic Director
Michael Hamilton Event Manager

 

High School Coaches:

Jordon Coffin Head Football Coach
Cory Dickard Football Coach
Chris Ackerman Football Coach
Tom Redinger Football Coach
Kevin Capps Football Coach
Conrad Evanow Cross Country Coach
Robyn Richardson Head Volleyball Coach
Cindy Hill Dance Coach
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Coach
Bob Lenz Boys Basketball Varsity Coach
David Lenz Boys Basketball JVA Coach
Spencer Trappett Boys Basketball JVB Coach
Darrin Shindle Girls Basketball Varsity Coach
Kevin Capps Girls Basketball JVA Coach
Allie Wilson Girls Basketball JVB Coach
Don Jamison Softball Coach
Vonnie Herman Track Coach
Michael Hamilton Baseball Coach

 

Junior High School Coaches:

Conrad Evanow Cross Country Coach
Jeffrey Sessions Football Coach
Dayle Rae Volleyball Coach - 7th Grade
Alli Wilson Volleyball Coach - 8th Grade
Conrad Evanow Girls Basketball Coach - 7th Grade
Jordon Coffin Girls Basketball Coach - 8th Grade
Conrad Evanow Boys Basketball Coach - 7th Grade
Jonathan Willis Boys Basketball Coach - 8th Grade
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Coach
Robyn Richardson Girls Track Coach
Jordon Coffin Boys Track Coach
Last Updated on Monday, 14 April 2014 13:56
 
 
Joomla 1.5 Templates by Joomlashack